Ice Schedule


 

Oct 22, 2021 Fri Development Session 3:45 PM 4:45 PM            
Oct 22, 2021 Fri Practice - U-11 - A 4:45 PM 5:45 PM            
Oct 22, 2021 Fri Game Slot - U - 15 - B (Tiering) 6:00 PM 8:15 PM           Vs. Olds
Oct 22, 2021 Fri AA Game Slot - U-15 CAS 8:30 PM 10:45 PM         Lacombe Arena # 1 Vs. Airdrie Lightning
                     
Oct 23, 2021 Sat Game Slot - U - 7  7:45 AM 8:45 AM            
Oct 23, 2021 Sat Game Slot - U - 9     8:45 AM 9:45 AM        
Oct 23, 2021 Sat Game Slot - U - 11 - B (Tiering) 9:00 AM 10:45 AM           Vs. Rocky Mtn House
Oct 23, 2021 Sat Game Slot - U - 9     10:00 AM 11:15 AM        
Oct 23, 2021 Sat Game Slot - U - 15 - A (Tiering) 11:00 AM 1:15 PM           Vs. Olds
Oct 23, 2021 Sat Game Slot - U - 13 - A (Tiering)     11:30 AM 1:30 PM       Vs. Okotoks
Oct 23, 2021 Sat Game Slot - U - 13 - B (Tiering)     1:45 PM 4:00 PM       open game slot
Oct 23, 2021 Sat Bears 4:30 PM 5:30 PM            
Oct 23, 2021 Sat AA Game Slot - U-18 CAS 5:45 PM 8:00 PM         Lacombe Arena # 1 Vs. Red Deer Elks
Oct 23, 2021 Sat Game Slot - U - 18 - B (Tiering) 8:15 PM 10:45 PM           Open Game slot
                     
Oct 24, 2021 Sun Game Slot - U - 9     8:45 AM 10:15 AM        
Oct 24, 2021 Sun Game slot - U - 11 - C (Tiering) 8:45 AM 10:45 AM           Vs. Ponoka
Oct 24, 2021 Sun Game Slot - U - 11 - A (Tiering)     10:30 AM 12:30 PM       Vs. Cochrane
Oct 24, 2021 Sun Generals Game 12:30 PM 3:30 PM           Vs. Fort Sask Chiefs
Oct 24, 2021 Sun Game slot - U - 13 - C (Tiering)     3:00 PM 5:00 PM       Vs. Blackfalds
Oct 24, 2021 Sun Game Slot - U - 18 - A (Tiering) 4:30 PM 7:00 PM           Vs. RMAA
                     
Oct 25, 2021 Mon Practice - U-9 - Red & Blue     3:45 PM 4:45 PM        
Oct 25, 2021 Mon Practice - U-11 - C     4:45 PM 5:45 PM        
Oct 25, 2021 Mon Practice - U-13 - C      6:00 PM 7:00 PM        
Oct 25, 2021 Mon Practice - U-13 - B      7:15 PM 8:15 PM        
Oct 25, 2021 Mon Practice - U-15 - B 7:30 PM 8:30 PM            
Oct 25, 2021 Mon PeeWee AA Practice         7:45 PM 8:45 PM Delburne Practice Slot  
Oct 25, 2021 Mon Practice - U-15 - A     8:30 PM 9:30 PM        
Oct 25, 2021 Mon Practice - U-18 - B 8:30 PM 9:30 PM            
                     
Oct 26, 2021 Tues Practice - U-13 - A  7:00 AM 8:00 AM            
Oct 26, 2021 Tues Practice - U-7  3:45 PM 4:45 PM            
Oct 26, 2021 Tues Practice - U-9 - Red & Silver     3:45 PM 4:45 PM        
Oct 26, 2021 Tues Practice - U-11 - A     5:00 PM 6:00 PM        
Oct 26, 2021 Tues Bantam AA Practice 7:45 PM 8:45 PM         Lacombe Arena # 1  
Oct 26, 2021 Tues Practice - U-18 - A 9:00 PM 10:30 PM            
                     
Oct 27, 2021 Wed Practice - U-9 - Silver & Blue     3:45 PM 4:45 PM        
Oct 27, 2021 Wed Practice - U-11 - B     5:00 PM 6:00 PM        
Oct 27, 2021 Wed Practice - U-13 - B      6:15 PM 7:15 PM        
Oct 27, 2021 Wed Practice - U-13 - C      7:30 PM 8:30 PM        
Oct 27, 2021 Wed Practice - U-15 - A 7:15 PM 8:15 PM            
Oct 27, 2021 Wed Bantam AA Practice         6:45 PM 7:45 PM Stettler Practice Slot - Blue  
Oct 27, 2021 Wed Midget AA Practice         7:30 PM 8:45 PM Delburne Practice Slot  
                     
Oct 28, 2021 Thurs Practice - U-11 - A 7:00 AM 8:00 AM            
Oct 28, 2021 Thurs Practice - U-11 - B 4:45 PM 5:45 PM            
Oct 28, 2021 Thurs Practice - U-13 - A  6:00 PM 7:00 PM            
Oct 28, 2021 Thurs PeeWee AA Practice 7:15 PM 8:15 PM         Lacombe Arena # 1  
Oct 28, 2021 Thurs Practice - U-15 - B 8:30 PM 9:30 PM            
Oct 28, 2021 Thurs Midget AA Practice         9:00 PM 10:00 PM Stettler Practice Slot - Blue  
Oct 28, 2021 Thurs Practice - U-18 - B     9:15 PM 10:15 PM        
                     
Oct 29, 2021 Fri Development Session 3:45 PM 4:45 PM            
Oct 29, 2021 Fri Practice - U-11 - C 4:45 PM 5:45 PM            
Oct 29, 2021 Fri Game Slot - U - 15 - B (Tiering) 6:00 PM 8:00 PM           Vs. Indus
Oct 29, 2021 Fri Game Slot - U - 18 - A (Tiering) 8:15 PM 10:45 PM           Vs. Rocky Mtn House
                     
Oct 30, 2021 Sat Game Slot - U - 7  7:45 AM 8:45 AM            
Oct 30, 2021 Sat Game Slot - U - 9     8:45 AM 9:45 AM        
Oct 30, 2021 Sat Game Slot - U - 9     10:00 AM 11:15 AM        
Oct 30, 2021 Sat AA Game Slot - U-15 CAS 11:00 AM 1:15 PM           Vs. Airdrie Lightning
Oct 30, 2021 Sat Game Slot - U - 13 - B (Tiering)     11:30 AM 1:30 PM       Vs. TBA
Oct 30, 2021 Sat Game slot - U - 13 - C (Tiering)     1:45 PM 4:00 PM       Vs. TBA
Oct 30, 2021 Sat AA Game Slot - U-18 CAS 4:30 PM 7:00 PM         Lacombe Arena # 1 Vs. CBHA Rangers
Oct 30, 2021 Sat Generals Game 7:15 PM 10:45 PM           Vs. Red Deer Rustlers
                     
Oct 31, 2021 Sun Game Slot - U - 9     8:45 AM 10:15 AM        
Oct 31, 2021 Sun Game Slot - U - 11 - B (Tiering) 8:45 AM 10:45 AM           Open Game Slot
Oct 31, 2021 Sun Game slot - U - 11 - C (Tiering)     10:30 AM 12:30 PM       Vs. TBA
Oct 31, 2021 Sun Game Slot - U - 15 - A (Tiering) 2:00 PM 4:15 PM           Vs. Rocky Mtn House
Oct 31, 2021 Sun Game Slot - U - 13 - B (Tiering)     3:00 PM 5:00 PM       Vs. TBA
Oct 31, 2021 Sun Game Slot - U - 18 - B (Tiering) 4:30 PM 7:00 PM           Vs. Red Deer Prairie

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information